Infrastructure - Achievements

Sl.No Year Name of the award or medal  Team or individual Inter University / State / national / international  Name of the event  Name of the student and programme of the study  Documents to be enclosed 
1 2019-20 South Zone Inter university Team  State Level  Hockey K. Martha Raju  
2 2019-20   Individual   Wrestling N. Sagar Babu  
3 2019-20 South Zone Inter university Team  State Level  Kabaddi K. Sri Ram  
4 2019-20 Inter University Individual   Wrestling Ch. Raghav  
5 2019-20 South Zone Inter university Individual State Level  Table - Tennis J. Naga Venkata Satya Sai  
6 2019-20 South Zone Inter university Individual State Level  Chess P. Uday Kiran Kumar  
7 2019-20 South Zone Inter university Team  State Level  Kho-Kho Adithya Satya Praksash  
8 2019-20 South Zone Inter university Team  State Level  Kho-Kho A. Sai Kiran  
9 2019-20 South Zone Inter university Team  State Level  Hand Ball A. Ganesh  
10 2019-20 All India Inter University Championship Individual State Level  Physique K. L. Madhu Sudhana Rao  
11 2019-20 South Zone Inter university Individual State Level  Karatte M. jagadeesh  
12 2019-20 South Zone Inter university Individual State Level  Karatte M. Teja Swaroop  
13 2019-20 South Zone Inter university Team  State Level  Soft Ball K. Rajesh  
14 2019-20 South Zone Inter university Team  State Level  Cricket John Rechistson  
15 2019-20 South Zone Inter university Individual State Level  Karatte D. Leela Durga Prasad  
16 2019-20 3rd Prize  Individual  International  Key Board  P S D Ganesh Link
17 2019-20 1st Prize  Team  State Level  Drama  Sir C R Reddy College, Eluru Team  Link
               
1 2019 Kala Ratna  Individual  State Level  Mimicry  Mr. G Anand Swaroop  Link
               
1 2018-19 Team Championship Team State Level Physique T. Dharma Teja, I B.Sc  
2 2018-19 All India Inter University Championship Individual National Level Physique T. Dharma Teja, I B.Sc  
3 2018-19 Gold Medal, All India Inter University Individual District level Athletics Md. Zia Ul Rehaman, II MBA  
4 2018-19 Bronze medal  Individual District level Athletics G. Venkata Ramana, II B.Sc  
5 2018-19 All India Inter University Championship Individual National Level Hammer Throw Md. Zia Ul Rehaman, II MBA  
6 2018-19 Two Gold Medals Individual State Level Hammer Throw Md. Zia Ul Rehaman, II MBA  
7 2018-19 South Zone Inter University Team State Level Kho-Kho L.Venkatesh, III B.Sc  
8 2018-19 Youth Basket Ball National championship Team National Level Basket Ball E. Satya Kiran, II B.Sc  
9 2018-19 South Zone Inter University Team State Level Basket Ball E. Satya Kiran, II B.Sc  
10 2018-19 AP IUT CM Cup Team State Level Basket Ball E. Satya Kiran, II B.Sc  
11 2018-19 South Zone Inter University Team State Level Kabaddi P. Madhu, I B.Com  
12 2018-19 South Zone Inter University Team State Level Foot Ball K. Peter, I B.Com  
13 2018-19 AP IUT CM Cup Team State Level Foot Ball K. Peter, I B.Com  
14 2018-19 Jnanabheri Cup Team District level Kabaddi P. Madhu, I B.Com  
               
1 2017-18 Silver Individual Inter University Cross Country G. Naveen kumar, III B.Com  
2 2017-18 Silver Individual Inter University 400mts hurdles P. Vamsi Siva Durga Rao, II B.Sc  
3 2017-18 Gold Individual Inter University 10000mts Running G. Naveen kumar III B.Com  
4 2017-18 Silver Individual Inter University 5000mts Running G. Naveen kumar, III B.Com  
5 2017-18 Silver Individual Inter University Weight Lifting Ch. Naveen Kumar, III B.Sc  
6 2017-18 Silver Individual Inter University Weight Lifting Md. Zia Ul Rehaman, I MBA  
7 2017-18 Bronze Individual Inter University Power Lifting Ch. Naveen Kumar, III B.Sc  
8 2017-18 Silver Individual Inter University Power Lifting Md. Zia Ul Rehaman, I MBA  
9 2017-18 Silver Individual Inter University Best Physique P. Vivachan, I B.Sc  
10 2017-18 Gold Individual Inter University Best Physique K. Pavan Kumar, I B.Sc  
11 2017-18 Gold Individual Inter University Best Physique K. L. Madhu Sudhana Rao, I B.Sc  
12 2017-18 Bronze Individual Inter University Best Physique S. Sathish, III B.Com  
13 2017-18 Silver Individual Inter University Best Physique K. Pavan Kalyan, III B.Sc  
14 2017-18 Silver Individual Inter University Best Physique P. Nagendra Babu, I B.Sc  
15 2017-18 Silver Individual Inter University Best Physique K. Jagadeesh Pavan Kumar, I B.Sc  
16 2017-18 Silver Individual Inter University Best Physique Avinash Babu, III B.Com  
17 2017-18 Gold Individual Inter University Hammer throw Md. Zia Ul Rehaman, I MBA  
18 2017-18 Gold Individual District  Cross Country G. Naveen kumar III B.Com  
19 2017-18 Bronze Individual District  5000mts Running G. Naveen kumar III B.Com  
20 2017-18 Overall Championship Team  Inter University Weight Lifting, Power Lifting & Best Physique Overall Championship, Sir C R Reddy (A) College, Eluru  
               
1 2016-17 Bronze medal Individual Inter university Cross Country G. Naveen kumar, II B.Com  
2 2016-17 Gold Individual Inter university 400mts Running P. Vamsi Siva Durga Rao, I B.Sc  
3 2016-17 Silver Individual Inter university 10.000 mts Running G. Naveen kumar, II B.Com  
4 2016-17 Bronze Individual Inter university 5000mts Running G. Naveen kumar, II B.Com  
5 2016-17 Bronze Individual Inter university Weight Lifting Ch. Naveen Kumar, II B.Sc  
6 2016-17 Silver Individual Inter university Physique P. Nagendra Babu, III B.Com  
7 2016-17 Silver Individual Inter university Physique Sk. Rehamath, II B.Sc  
8 2016-17 Bronze Individual Inter university Physique J. Jaya Ram Sai Vignesh, III B.Com  

Achievements - Photos

© 2020 All Rights Reserved By Sir C.R.Reddy College, Eluru

web counter

Design and Developed by Gudduz Technologies